IAQG Key Contributor Award

In recognition of exceptional contributions central to the success of IAQG
2019 May - Key Contributor Award

Bernard Lauras (Airbus)

2018 April - Key Contributor Award

Susie Neal (UTV)

2017 may - key Contributor Award

Judy Lasley (Rolls-Royce)

5 Years of Service Awards

2019 OCTOBER - 5 YEARS OF SERVICE AWARD

Jerome Auphand (Airbus), Takashi Asakura (IHI Corporation), Claus Brandl (COMPANY), Yvan Brissault (SAFRAN SA), Jianqiang Xu (COMAC), Haibo Liu (COMAC), Barrie Hicklin (Honeywell), Brendon Hill (BSI Group), Bahar Kockan (COMPANY), Marie-Laurence Petit (Airbus), Steve Randall (COMPANY), Kim Roy (Triumph Group), Michael Shaw (Bell), Hiroshi Syutoh (COMPANY), Alex Valderrey (Safran SA).

2018 OCTOBER - 5 YEARS OF SERVICE AWARD

Sergio Frutuoso (UTC), Augustin Garcia (Thales Avionics), Dmitry Yurin (Russian Helicopters).

2017 OCTOBER - 5 YEARS OF SERVICE AWARD

Daryl Brunswick (Honeywell), David Fanning (Spirit Aerosystems), John Horan (Honeywell Aerospace), Milt Jacocks (Lockheed Martin), Jiao Liang (COMAC), Martin Restin (GKN Aerospace), Gideon Roth (Cabiran(1991) Ltd.), Kalman Shulman (Israel Aerospace Industries), Jan Sommarberg (GKN Aerospace), David Tan (Pratt & Whitney).

10 Years of Service Awards

2019 OCTOBER - 10 YEARS OF SERVICE AWARDS

Francois Dumesnil (CQFD Aero Consulting), Dan Fitzsimmons (Boeing), Flavio Izzo (Leonardo), Jesse Mangual (Gulfstream), Darrell Taylor (Raytheon).

2018 OCTOBER - 10 YEARS OF SERVICE AWARDS

Christian Bertrand (MBDA Systems), Eric Jefferies (Bell Helicopter Textron), Steve Kerr (Meggitt PLC), Gabriela Kucher (DNV GL Business Assurance), Felipe Reyes (CHC Helicopters), Julian Temple (BSI Group).

2017 OCTOBER - 10 YEARS OF SERVICE AWARDS

Stuart Anthony (Rolls-Royce plc), Michihiko Banno (BSK System Assessment Center), Jim Clifford (Pratt & Whitney/UTC), Bob Feller, Deneige Fitzpatrick (Bombardier), Conny Flink (GKN Aerospace), Tom Gallagher (UTC), Michel Jacquaniello (Zodiac Aerospace), Robert L. (Bob) Keys (DNV GL Business Assurance North America), John C. Marcin (Verify), Jeanette Preston (Smithers Quality Assessments), Elizabeth Ray (Rockwell Collins), William Schmiege (Parker Aerospace), Elizabeth Walters (The Boeing Company).

2016 OCTOBER - 10-14 YEARS OF SERVICE AWARDS

Ed Bayne (Boeing), Kevin Beard (NQA), Alain Bonnard (ASD), Roberto Ciaschi (European Space Agency), Brigitte Clamens (Zodiac Aerospace), Buddy Cressionnie (Lockheed Martin), Alan Daniels (Boeing), David Day (GE Aviation), Paul Dionne (ABS Quality Evaluations), Rick Downs (Textron), Dario Esposito (Leonardo), Ian Folland (ISee Solutions/IAQG), Alain Gros (Airbus), Mike Hayward (Northrop Grumman), Anderson Martin Jacintho (ABS Group), Andreas Jain (ASD-STAN), Geng Jinfeng (AVIC), Anatoliy Kolosov (UAC), Bernard Lauras (Airbus), Giuseppe Leoni (Leonardo), Susie Neal (UTAS), Susan Parsons (IAQG), Mark Rogers (Leonardo), Ran Tuo (AVIC), Jose Vilar Barrio (Airbus), Wilfried Weber (PFW), Li Wei (AVIC), Ray Wright (Raytheon).

15 Years of Service Awards

2019 OCTOBER - 15 YEARS OF SERVICE AWARDS

Kevin Beard (NQA), Paul Dionne (ABS Quality Evaluations Inc.), Hartwig Flory (Airbus Defence & Space), Ian Folland (I See Solutions), Michael Hayward (PRI), Anderson Martin Jacintho (COMPANY), Bernard Lauras (Airbus).

2018 OCTOBER - 15 YEARS OF SERVICE AWARDS

Alain Bonnard (ASD- Europe), Andreas Jain (ASD- Europe), Wilfried Weber (PFW Aerospace GmbH).

2017 OCTOBER - 15 YEARS OF SERVICE AWARDS

Jose F. Vilar Barrio (AIRBUS DS/TEDAE), Ed Bayne (The Boeing Company), Roberto Ciaschi (European Space Agency), Albrecht Feldsmann (Airbus Deutschland GmbH).

2016 OCTOBER - 15-18 YEARS OF SERVICE AWARDS

Norbert Borzek (DAkkS), Jean-Claude Dumoulin (Dassault Aviation), Dale Gordon (ANAB), Wayne Johnson (Boeing/IAQG), Andre Lacroix (Airbus), Timothy Lee (Boeing), Gene Morrison (Intertek), Jean Senecal (GE Aviation).

20 Years of Service Awards

2018 OCTOBER - 20 YEARS OF SERVICE AWARDS

Dale Gordon (ANAB)

Member Awards

2016 OCTOBER MEMBER AWARDS

George Buswell (Boeing), Amie Emerson (Spirit AeroSystems), Flavio Izzo (Leonardo), Masahiro Kawamoto (MHI), Jesus Murga, (HEGAN (ITP)), Stephanie Nogatchewsky (SAFRAN), Ola Nyden (GKN Aerospace), Anatoliy Kolosov (UAC), Antonio Padin (Airbus Defence & Space), Rony Segal (IAI), Ty Smith (Northrop Grumman)

2016 APRIL MEMBER AWARDS

Julie Bibollet (Airbus Defence & Space), Hiroyuki Jikei (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.), Jean-Philippe Mathevet (SAFRAN), Steve Ogg (Raytheon)

2015 OCTOBER - MEMBER AWARDS

Reg Blake (BSI Group), Mary Ann Cannon (United Technologies Corp), Roberto Ciaschi (ESA), Bob Cruse (ANAB), Peter Friedkin (Parker Aerospace), Yoshitsugu Kanno (SJAC), Claudio Maltoni (AgustaWestland), Claus Mayr (MTU), Brian Milne (Gulfstream), Thomas Neubauer (Airbus), Xavier Sahut Izarn (SAFRAN), Lori Scheid-Gillespie (ANAB), Chen Zhongyuan (AVIC)

2015 APRIL - MEMBER AWARDS

Stuart Anthony (Rolls-Royce), Joseph Ben-Nun (RAFAEL), Bob Bodemuller (Ball Aerospace), Robert Flaharty (Spirit Aerosystems), Pamela Herget-Wehlitz (MTU), Michael Herr (Airbus Helicopters), Ms. Yoko Nishio (IHI Aerospace Co. Ltd.), Jumpei Ono (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries (MHI)), Xavier Pain (MBDA), Mario Rosso (AVIO), Noriaki Shibuya (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries (MHI)), Isabelle Vougaz (Messier Bugatti Dowty)

2014 OCTOBER - MEMBER AWARDS

Christian Buck (SAFRAN), Brian Burroughs (LRQA), Gérard Guerriero (Airbus Helicopters), Eugene Jaramillo (Raytheon), Masayuki Kogusuri (IHI), Ingrid Kornfeldt-Lindqvist (SAAB), Giuseppe Leoni (AgustaWestland), Tony Marino (Boeing), Pedro Perez (Airbus Defense & Space), Norikazu Tsuchiya (KHI)

2014 APRIL - MEMBER AWARDS

Bob Briggs (GE Aviation), Ronald Claeys (SONACA), Jacob Haham (Israeli Aerospace Industries (IAI)), Kristy Heffernan (Boeing), Motoko Iwadare (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries), George Klug (UTC), Larry Patzman (Lockheed Martin), Steve Worlock (BAE Systems)

2013 OCTOBER - MEMBER AWARDS

Cécile Chadourne (Airbus), Colin Clarke (Bombardier), Bruno Fieux (Airbus), George Klug (UTC), Günter Lessmann (ASD-STAN), Larry Patzman (Lockheed Martin)

2013 MAY - MEMBER AWARDS

Guy Dion (Zodiac Aerospace), Naohiko Ito (FHI), Pierre Lescure (Messier-Bugatti-Dowty), Dominique Loret (Liebherr), Patrick Menager (SAGEM), Toshikazu Miyabe (SJAC), Nobuo Morishita (MHI), Mike Oldham (GE Aviation Systems), Geoff Shirley (Rolls-Royce), Ton Van de Minkelis (Fokker), Hans-Rainer Ziemer (Cassidian)

2012 OCTOBER - MEMBER AWARDS

Thierry Caillard (Airbus), Rick Downs (Cessna Aircraft Company), Giuseppe Gerbi (AVIO), Tamaki Nishio (IHI Corporation), Philippe Watillon (Astrium)

2012 APRIL - MEMBER AWARDS

Patrick Boucheron (Turbomeca), Henry Johansson (VOLVO), Francisco Losada (Airbus Military), Jesse Mangual (Bell/Textron), Vince May (Honeywell), Ian McKay (BAE Systems), Jean-Jacques Orsini (SNECMA), Scott Peterson (Boeing), Michelle Pierce (Lockheed Martin), Jeff Wood (Boeing)

2011 OCTOBER - MEMBER AWARDS

Wayne Brown (Boeing), Chet Date (Honeywell), Darryl Hue (Boeing), Rich Vinton (Raytheon), Larry Weng (Boeing)

2011 MAY - MEMBER AWARDS

Steve Pollard (BAE Systems), Scott Collinge (Honeywell Aerospace), Motone Masuda (Fuji Heavy Industries Ltd), Naoki Kitamori (Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd), Ian Dummigan (Astrium Satellites), Jean-Francis Suquet (Eurocopter)

2010 OCTOBER - MEMBER AWARDS

John Addey (BAE Systems), Jean-Louis Bounie (Airbus), Cathy Cope (Pratt & Whitney), Peter Feind (Liebherr Aerospace), Mike Gallagher (Lockheed Martin), Lawrence Jenkins (Rolls-Royce), Hans Luijt (retired), Antonio Perez (Airbus)

2010 APRIL - MEMBER AWARDS

John Addey (BAE Systems), Gualtiero Arsento (Alenia), Craig Comery (Rolls-Royce), Michele Gagne (Bell Helicopter Textron), Peter Martens (Rolls-Royce), Joël Remond (Hispano Suiza), Bernard Veyssiere (EADS)

2009 OCTOBER - MEMBER AWARDS

Susan Armstrong (UTC), Vincent Bourguet (Messier-Bugatti), Eric Dautriat (SAFRAN), Francesco Gaglianello (Alenia Aeronautica), Dave Perryman (Goodrich Aerospace), Lee Tait (Bell Helicopter/Textron)

2009 APRIL - MEMBER AWARDS

Keith Andrews (AgustaWestland), Vincenzo Belmonte (Alenia Aeronautica), Bill Black (EADS), Vincent Bourguet (Messier-Bugatti), Peter Kern (Goodrich), Stefan Lund (Volvo), Herbert Mairose (Airbus), Jay Myers (SAE International), Yutaka Tojo (Kawasaki Heavy Industries), David Trucksis (Gulfstream), Shunichi Tsutsui (IHI Corporation), Chris Wright (Rolls-Royce PLC)

2008 OCTOBER - MEMBER AWARDS

Andy Brindisi (Pratt & Whitney), Guy Garland (GE Aviation), Larry Kibble (Lockheed Martin), Alfredo Zina Correial (Embraer)

2008 APRIL - MEMBER AWARDS

Vince Bartram (The Boeing Company), Giovanni Calcagni (Alenia), Siegfried Haug (Airbus), Wayne Johnson (The Boeing Company), Dieter Mueller (Airbus), Barbara O'Dell (The Boeing Company), Ulrich Peters (MTU), Marie-Laurence Petit (Airbus),Alberto Trovati (AVIO)

2007 OCTOBER - MEMBER AWARDS

Mariano Alonso (EADS CASA), Cristobal Casado (EADS CASA), Kinsuke Hara (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries), Jarie Hermie (Bell Helicopter-Textron), Cherif Khelil (SAFRAN),<br /> Miro Miletic. Hawker de Haviland, Andrea Reilly (Northrop Grumman),<br /> Michael Song (The Boeing Company), Peter Vollmecke (PFW Aerospace AG)

2007 APRIL - MEMBER AWARDS

Tes Aklilu (United Technologies Corp), Jean-Michel Bardot (EADS), Colin Cramp (Goodrich), Shlomo Lichtenstein (Israel Aircraft Industries), Andrea Reilly (Northrop Grumman), Gayle Roland (Lockheed Martin)<br /> Peter Vollmecke, PFW Aerospace AG

2006 OCTOBER - MEMBER AWARDS

Luiz Brandao, Rose Mary Farenden, Doug French, Ben Z. Frumkes, Julio Perez-Caballero, Rally Randall, Primus Ridgeway, Hans-Georg Schrader, Lee Tait.

Writing Team Awards

2019 - 9131 Team

Antonio Saldaña-Sage - IDR & SDR (Airbus Defence & Space), Ryuji Sato (COMPANY), Takashi Oi - SDR (IHI Corporation), David Day - SDR (GE Aviation).

2018 - 9107 Team

Ed Bayne - IDR & SDR (Boeing), Tatsuya Shirai - SDR (KHI), Sergio Gonzalez - SDR (Airbus)

2018 - 9138 Team

Dan K. Fitzsimmons - IDR (Boeing), Sham Desai - SDR (BAE Systems), Zhang Haiyun - SDR (Boeing Tianjin), Scott Singleton - SDR (Spirit AeroSystems), Keith Allen (Rolls-Royce), Martin-Andrew Harrop (Airbus), Marcus Johansson (Saab), Richard Lindqvist (Saab), Aleksandr Alekseev (Kazan Helicopters), Hiroshi Syutoh (MHI), Junpei Ono (MHI), Crescenzo Di Ponio (AgustaWestland), Dhara B. Rajagopalan (Boeing)

2017 may - 9146 Team

Matt Barron (IDR) (Boeing), Zhou Yan (SDR) (AVIC), Mark Rodriguez (SDR) (Lockheed Martin), Laurent Delange (SDR) (SAFRAN), Hiroshi Shuto (MHI), Dave Fanning (Spirit AeroSystems), Mark Eskridge (Honeywell), Mark Ganser (UTC Pratt & Whitney), Greg Burns (PDI), Patrick Ourgaud (Airbus), Claus Brandl (Airbus), Jerome Auphand (Airbus), Ian Wright (MBDA)

2017 may - 9145 Team

Deborah Oberhausen (IDR & SDR) (UTC), Laurent Cavagna (SDR) (Airbus), Hirohiko Hattori (SDR) (MHI), Jacques Grenier (Bombardier), Daryl Brunswick (Honeywell), Ray Prather (Honeywell), Giuseppe Zampogna (AgustaWestland), Alberto Trovati (GE Avio), Marc McGready (BAE Systems), Isabelle Guivarch (MBDA), Karl Evans (Rolls-Royce), Lina Sjoberg (GKN Aerospace), Dell Foxen (Parker), Junior Scott (GE Aviation), David Dickerson (Bell Helicopter), Kalman Shulman (IAI), Gideon Roth (Cabiran (1991) Ltd.), Marc Doolittle (Rockwell Collins), Hiroshi Syutoh (MHI), John Williams (LMCO), Olga Rud (UAC), Maria Zamokina (UAC), Olivier Ferrandon (SNECMA)

2016 october - 9101 Team

Masahiro Kawamoto (IDR) (MHI), Brian Geer (SDR) (Lockheed Martin), Connie Flink (SDR) (GKN Aerospace), Stuart Anthony (SDR) (Rolls-Royce), Alain Bonnel (SAFRAN), Paul Dionne (ABS Quality Evaluations), Francois Dumesnil (Bureau Veritas), Tom Gallagher (UTC), Mark Heaton-Watts (Rolls-Royce), Michel Jacquaniello (Zodiac Aerospace), Robert Keys (DNV), Gary Proctor (LRQA), Wilfried Weber (PFW Aerospace)

2016 october - 9110 Team

Agathe Moll (IDR) (Airbus), Felipe Reyes (SDR) (CHC Helicopter), Flavio Izzo (SDR) (Leonardo Aircraft), David Tan (SDR) (PW/UTC), Daniel Albier (ADAC-Technowest), Ricky Au (Liebherr), Erick David (SAFRAN Aircraft Engines), Sergio Frutuoso (PW/UTC), Paul Hawthorne (Moog)

2016 october - 9115 Team

Ray Wright (IDR) (Raytheon), Hartwig Flory (SDR) (Airbus), Mike Kress (SDR) (Boeing), Satoshi Kikuchi (SDR) (HIREC Corp), Steve Clarke (UTC), Inez Gronewold (Rockwell Collins), Toshiko Saito (HIREC Corp), Mark Soldo (Boeing)

2016 october - 9120 Team

Elizabeth Walters (IDR) (Boeing), Dale Gordon (IDR/SDR) (Aerojet/ANAB), Aleksandr Alekseev (SDR) (Kazan Helicopters), Wang Hongyan (SDR) (COMAC), Guylaine Gallant (Bombardier), Debra Hensley (Bell Helicopter), George Ringger (Aviation Suppliers Assn), Tatsuya Shirai (KHI)

2016 october - 9117 Team

Jan Sommarberg (IDR) (GKN Aerospace), Amy Cochis (SDR) (PW/UTC), Chris Roberts (SDR) (Boeing), Deneige Fitzpatrick (Bombardier), Rick Horn (Honeywell), Karen Jarboe (Fitz Mfg), Steve Kerr (Meggitt), Andrea Lubrano (Avio Aero), Tatsuya Shirai (SDR) (KHI), Carl Wakeling (Rolls-Royce), Amy Zurawka (GE Aviation)

2016 october - 9133 Team

Phil Edwards (IDR) (Rolls-Royce), Michael Stock (IDR) (Rolls-Royce), Dale Gordon (SDR) (Aerojet/ANAB), Takayoshi Maehata (SDR) (SJAC), Yoshitsugu Kanno (SDR) (Kaigai Corp)

2016 october -9162 Team

Mark Vogel (IDR) (Triumph Group), Dale Gordon (IDR) (Aerojet/ANAB), Graeme Blackledge (SDR) (BAE Systems), Tatsuya Shirai (SDR) (KHI), William Blake (Intertek), Nicolas Deslandes (Bombardier), Eugene Jaramillo (Raytheon), Ryan Post (Rockwell Collins), David Roth (Boeing)

2016 april -9102 Team

Kevin Ward (IDR) (UTC Aerospace Systems), Carl Zimmerman (IDR) (Spirit AeroSystems Inc.), Leonid Letchford (SDR) (United Aircraft Corp.), Junpei Ono (SDR) (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.), Hiroshi Shuto (SDR) (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.), Mike Aberley, Pascal Blondet (Airbus), Mark Covert (Honeywell International Inc.), Dante Estevez, David Fanning (Spirit AeroSystems Inc.), Norm Gross, Lorri Huff (Rockwell Collins), Annika Kall (GKN Aerospace), Selichi Kohara (IHI Corporation), Doug Krumm (Rockwell Collins), Ryoko Kumagai (Mitsubishi Aircraft Corp.) Frederick McCracken (Northstar Aerospace Chicago Inc.), Joshua Oderberg (Lockheed Martin Missiles & Fire Control), Sid Smith (GE Aviation), Peter Steedman (Rolls-Royce plc), Michael Terry (The Boeing Company), Thomas Vangell (Saab AB), Mark Voislow (United Technologies Corp.)

2016 april -9100 Team

Alan Daniels (IDR) (The Boeing Company), Brigitte Clamens (SDR) (Zodiac Aerospace), Buddy Cressionnie (SDR) (Lockheed Martin Corp.), Masahiro Kawamoto (SDR) (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.), Roberto Ciaschi (European Space Agency), Jim Clifford (United Technologies Corp.), Pete Cracknell (BAE Systems), Jenfeng Geng (Aviation Industry Corporation of China), Dale Gordon (ANAB), Wayne Johnston, Agathe Moll (Airbus), Kim Roy (Triumph Composite Systems), Tatsuya Shirai (Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd.), Elizabeth Walters (The Boeing Company), Ray Wright (Raytheon Company)

2016 april -9116 Team

Mike Quinn (IDR) (The Boeing Company), Yvan Brissaut (SDR) (Zodiac Aerospace), Dale Gordon (SDR) (ANAB), Yoichi Hara (SDR), Yuji Okamoto (SDR)

2016 april -9132 Team

Craig Maners (IDR) (Rolls-Royce Corp.), Dale Gordon (SDR) (ANAB), Yoshitsugu Kanno (SDR) (Kaigai Corp.), Takayoshi Maehata (SDR) (SJAC)

2016 April -9104-2 Team

Tim Lee (IDR) (The Boeing Company), Marie-Laurence Petit (SDR) (Airbus SAS), Kenji Shibata (SDR)(Bridgestone Americas Inc.), Norikazu Tsuchiya (SDR) (Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd.), Reg Blake (BSI Group America Inc.), Bob Cruse (ANAB), Bruno Fieux (Airbus), Ian Folland (IAQG / iSee Solutions), Giuseppe Leoni, Vince May (A.V. May Quality Enterprises), Susie Neal (UTC), Jeff Wood (The Boeing Company)

2016 April -9136 Team

Bernard Lauras (IDR) (Airbus), Norman Pedersen (SDR) (The Boeing Company), Yashushi Watanabe (SDR) (MHI), Muriel Brifault (Airbus)

IAQG Lifetime Achievement Awards

2018 april - iaqg lifetime achievement awards

Naoki Kitamore (KHI), Shuji Komori (Subaru)

Special Awards

2017 may - special awards

Giuseppe Leoni - Thanks for excellent project management of OASIS NG!